Event Schedule

Here is our event schedule

Time Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 BLD Room
8:00 LOGO Breakfast
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00
9:15   LOGO Clock Combined Round 1   LOGO Clock Combined Round 1   LOGO Clock Combined Round 1
9:30
9:45   LOGO 7x7x7 Combined Round 1   LOGO 7x7x7 Combined Round 1
10:00
10:15 LOGO Megaminx Combined Round 1  LOGO Megaminx Combined Round 1
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15 LOGO Megaminx Combined Round 1 LOGO Megaminx Combined Round 1 LOGO 4x4x4 Blindfolded final
11:30
11:45 LOGO 6x6x6 Combined Round 1 LOGO 6x6x6 Combined Round 1 LOGO 6x6x6 Combined Round 1 LOGO 6x6x6 Combined Round 1
12:00 LOGO 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Cube Submission
12:15 LOGO Square 1 Combined Round 1 LOGO Square 1 Combined Round 1
12:30
12:45 LOGO Square 1 Combined Round 1 LOGO Square 1 Combined Round 1
13:00
13:15 LOGO Lunch
13:30
13:45
14:00 LOGO 5x5x5 Cube Combined Round 1 LOGO 5x5x5 Cube Combined Round 1 LOGO 3x3x3 MultiBlind Attempt 1
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00 LOGO Square 1 Final LOGO Square 1 Final
15:15
15:30 LOGO 3x3x3 with Feet Combined Round 1 LOGO 3x3x3 with Feet Combined Round 1
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30 LOGO 3x3x3 with Feet Final LOGO 3x3x3 with Feet Final
16:45
17:00 LOGO 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 LOGO 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 LOGO 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 LOGO 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00 LOGO Megaminx Final LOGO Megaminx Final
18:15
18:30 Unofficial Event - Cube-o-mania
18:45
19:00 Seminars
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
Time Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 BLD Room
08:00 LOGO Breakfast
08:15
08:30
08:30
08:45
09:00
09:15 LOGO 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 LOGO 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 LOGO 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 LOGO 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2
09:30
09:45
10:00
10:15 Competitor Tutorial
10:30
10:45 LOGO 3x3x3 Cube Round 1 LOGO 3x3x3 Cube Round 1 LOGO 3x3x3 Cube Round 1 LOGO 3x3x3 Cube Round 1 LOGO 3x3x3 Blindfoled Round 1
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45 LOGO Skewb Round 1 LOGO Skewb Round 1 LOGO Skewb Round 1 LOGO Skewb Round 1
13:00 LOGO 3x3x3 Blindfoled Final
13:15
13:30 LOGO Lunch
13:45
14:00
14:15 LOGO 2x2x2 Cube Round 1 LOGO 2x2x2 Cube Round 1 LOGO 2x2x2 Cube Round 1 LOGO 2x2x2 Cube Round 1 LOGO 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Cube Submission
14:30
14:45 LOGO 5x5x5 Blindfoled Final
15:00
15:15 LOGO Pyraminx Round 1 LOGO Pyraminx Round 1 LOGO Pyraminx Round 1 LOGO Pyraminx Round 1
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15 LOGO 4x4x4 Cube Combined Round 1 LOGO 4x4x4 Cube Combined Round 1 LOGO 4x4x4 Cube Combined Round 1 LOGO 4x4x4 Cube Combined Round 1
16:30
16:45 LOGO 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2
17:00
17:15
17:30 LOGO 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Round 1 LOGO 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Round 1 LOGO 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Round 1 LOGO 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Round 1
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45 Seminars
19:00
19:15 Unofficial Event - Cuber Tambola
19:30
19:45
20:00
Time Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 BLD Room
08:00 LOGO Breakfast
08:15
08:30
08:30
08:45
09:00
09:15 LOGO 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 LOGO 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 LOGO 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 LOGO 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3
09:30
09:45
10:00
10:15 LOGO 3x3x3 Cube Round 2 LOGO 3x3x3 Cube Round 2   LOGO 7x7x7 Cube Final   LOGO 7x7x7 Cube Final
10:30
10:45 LOGO 3x3x3 Cube Round 2 LOGO 3x3x3 Cube Round 2
11:00
11:15 LOGO 2x2x2 Cube Round 2 LOGO 2x2x2 Cube Round 2 LOGO 2x2x2 Cube Round 2 LOGO 2x2x2 Cube Round 2
11:30 LOGO 6x6x6 Cube Final LOGO 6x6x6 Cube Final
11:45 LOGO Pyraminx Round 2 LOGO Pyraminx Round 2
12:00 LOGO Pyraminx Round 2 LOGO Pyraminx Round 2
12:15 LOGO 5x5x5 Cube Final LOGO 5x5x5 Cube Final
12:30 LOGO Skewb Round 2 LOGO Skewb Round 2 LOGO Skewb Round 2
12:45   LOGO Clock Final   LOGO Clock Final
13:00
13:15 LOGO Lunch
13:30
13:45
14:00 LOGO 3x3x3 Cube Round 3 LOGO 3x3x3 Cube Round 3 LOGO 3x3x3 Cube Round 3 LOGO 3x3x3 Cube Round 3
14:20 LOGO 3x3x3 One-Handed Round 2 LOGO 3x3x3 One-Handed Round 2 LOGO 3x3x3 One-Handed Round 2
14:40 LOGO 4x4x4 Cube Final LOGO 4x4x4 Cube Final LOGO 4x4x4 Cube Final
15:00 LOGO 3x3x3 One-Handed Final LOGO 3x3x3 One-Handed Final
15:15 LOGO Skewb Final LOGO Skewb Final
15:30 LOGO Pyraminx Final LOGO Pyraminx Final
15:45 LOGO 2x2x2 Cube Final LOGO 2x2x2 Cube Final LOGO 2x2x2 Cube Final
16:00 States Cup
16:15
16:30
16:45 LOGO 3x3x3 Cube Final
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00 Prizes
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00 Group Photo
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00